At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 373
619
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
22%-31.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level
Overview
Beebe Elem School is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Naperville, Illinois. The school enrolls 619 students. It is part of the Naperville CUSD 203 district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Strengths & Things to Consider
Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Illinois state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.
Strengths
Serves a relatively affluent student body
22% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 53% state average)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictNaperville CUSD 203
County17043
CityNaperville
ZIP60563
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID172771002929
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment619
White46.4%
Hispanic / Latino21.6%
Black / African American6.1%
Asian17.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races7.4%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
46.4%
Hispanic
21.6%
Black
6.1%
Asian
17.4%
Two+
7.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.