California›Schools›Phase3 Lab School

Phase3 Lab School

PrivateRegularStopnień PK–8
Redlands, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 42
ST stosunek 3.8:1
FRL—
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
42
Total Enrollment
3.8:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Phase3 Lab School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 42 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
3.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPrivate
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade SpanPK–8
Okręg Nonsectarian
CountySan Bernardino
Miasto CityRedlands
ZIP92373
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1900634

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment42
White40.5%
Hispanic / Latino26.2%
Black / African American16.7%
Asian11.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
40.5%
Hispanic
26.2%
Black
16.7%
Asian
11.9%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)