Washington›Schools›Robert Gray Elementary

Robert Gray Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–5
Longview, Washington · Longview School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students415
Student:Teacher17.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch51%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
415
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
51%+0pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Robert Gray Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Longview, Washington. The school enrolls 415 students. It is part of the Longview School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictLongview School District
County53015
CityLongview
ZIP98632
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530447000710

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment415
White76.4%
Hispanic / Latino13.5%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races8.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.4%
Hispanic
13.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)