Floridaโ€บSchoolsโ€บBlessed Trinity School

Blessed Trinity School

PrivateRegularGrades KGโ€“8
Ocala, Florida ยท Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students660
Student:Teacher18.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunchโ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
660
Total Enrollment
18.9:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KGโ€“8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Blessed Trinity School is a private primary serving grades KGโ€“8 in Ocala, Florida. The school enrolls 660 students. It is part of the Religious: Catholic district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanKGโ€“8
DistrictReligious: Catholic
CountyMarion
CityOcala
ZIP34471
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_00258038

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment660
White47.9%
Hispanic / Latino35.6%
Black / African American7.6%
Asian3.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.9%
Hispanic
35.6%
Black
7.6%
Asian
3.3%
Two+
11.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)