Ohio›Schools›Mann Elementary School

Mann Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–6
Springfield, Ohio · Springfield City School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students438
Student:Teacher15.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
438
Total Enrollment
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Mann Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in Springfield, Ohio. The school enrolls 438 students. It is part of the Springfield City School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrictSpringfield City School District
County39023
CitySpringfield
ZIP45505
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390448101693

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment438
White43.2%
Hispanic / Latino19.9%
Black / African American20.8%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races16.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
43.2%
Hispanic
19.9%
Black
20.8%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
16.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)