Utah›Schools›Arches Academy

Arches Academy

PrivateRegularGrades PK–8
Orem, Utah · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students90
Student:Teacher9.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
90
Total Enrollment
9.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Arches Academy is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Orem, Utah. The school enrolls 90 students. It is part of the Nonsectarian district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–8
DistrictNonsectarian
CountyUtah
CityOrem
ZIP84097
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1503854

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment90
White75.6%
Hispanic / Latino11.1%
Black / African American3.3%
Asian5.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander6.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.6%
Hispanic
11.1%
Black
3.3%
Asian
5.6%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)