Oregon›Schools›Crow High School

Crow High School

PublicGrades 9–12
Eugene, Oregon · Crow-Applegate-Lorane SD 66
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students70
Student:Teacher9.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch141%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
70
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
141%+65.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Crow High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Eugene, Oregon. The school enrolls 70 students. It is part of the Crow-Applegate-Lorane SD 66 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oregon state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
141% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictCrow-Applegate-Lorane SD 66
County41039
CityEugene
ZIP97402
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID410378000627

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment70
White85.7%
Hispanic / Latino4.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.7%
Hispanic
4.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
10.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %141%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)