Utah›Schools›Meadowbrook School

Meadowbrook School

PublicGrades -1–6
BOUNTIFUL, Utah · Davis District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students366
Student:Teacher23.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch42%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
366
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
42%+8.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
23.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Meadowbrook School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in BOUNTIFUL, Utah. The school enrolls 366 students. It is part of the Davis District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.4:1 — larger classes than typical

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictDavis District
County49011
CityBOUNTIFUL
ZIP84010
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490021000132

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment366
White58.2%
Hispanic / Latino24.9%
Black / African American2.2%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander5.5%
Two or More Races6.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
58.2%
Hispanic
24.9%
Black
2.2%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
6.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)