Oklahoma›Schools›DIBBLE MS

DIBBLE MS

PublicGrades 6–8
BLANCHARD, Oklahoma · DIBBLE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students190
Student:Teacher17.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch68%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
190
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
68%-1.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

DIBBLE MS is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in BLANCHARD, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 190 students. It is part of the DIBBLE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistrictDIBBLE
County40087
CityBLANCHARD
ZIP73010
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID400987002409

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment190
White65.8%
Hispanic / Latino15.3%
Black / African American4.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native7.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
65.8%
Hispanic
15.3%
Black
4.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
7.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %68%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)