Ohioβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊSummerside Elementary

Summerside Elementary

PublicGrades -1–5
Cincinnati, Ohio Β· West Clermont Local
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students612
Student:Teacher19.2:1
Free/Reduced Lunchβ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
612
Total Enrollment
19.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Summerside Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Cincinnati, Ohio. The school enrolls 612 students. It is part of the West Clermont Local district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictWest Clermont Local
County39025
CityCincinnati
ZIP45245
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390463502523

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment612
White79.6%
Hispanic / Latino10.3%
Black / African American4.4%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
79.6%
Hispanic
10.3%
Black
4.4%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
4.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)