Ohio›Schools›Fulton Elementary School

Fulton Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–6
Springfield, Ohio · Springfield City School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students444
Student:Teacher15.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
444
Total Enrollment
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Fulton Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in Springfield, Ohio. The school enrolls 444 students. It is part of the Springfield City School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrictSpringfield City School District
County39023
CitySpringfield
ZIP45506
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390448101684

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment444
White20.5%
Hispanic / Latino17.8%
Black / African American52.9%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.7%
Two or More Races8.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
20.5%
Hispanic
17.8%
Black
52.9%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)